Friday
Jan 19/18
6:29 pm
EST

GATE CITY H.S. BLUE DEVILS
GATE CITY, VIRGINIA
GCOPPONENT
bcball.ca/GATECITYHSBLUEDEVILS

Admin

Attendance:


GATE CITY
VA
USA






 

MOUNTAIN DISTRICT

Abingdon Falcons
12/1 @ Virginia  High                           
12/5 @ Blacksburg                            
12/8 @ Marion                            
12/12 @ John Battle                                
12/15 @ Lee High                           
12/19 Virginia High                               
12/26-29 @ Fort Chiswell Tournament                           
1/3 Ridgeview                                
1/5 Union                           
1/9 @ Gate City                            
1/11 Marion                               
1/13 Richlands                                
1/16 Central-Wise                                
1/19 John Battle                           
1/23 Lee High                           
1/26 @ Ridgeview         
1/30 @ Union                               
2/2 Gate City                                
2/6 @ Holston                                  
2/9 @ Central-Wise

Central-Wise Warriors
12/11 KACHEA (TN)                           
12/13 @ Twin Springs                            
12/15 @ Gate City                
12/21-23 Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN        
12/28 Chilhowie/Rye Cove winner (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 8:30 p.m.
12/29-30 (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)
1/3 @ John Battle                         
1/5 Lee High                               
1/8 KACHEA (TN)
1/9 Ridgeview
1/12 @ Union                               
1/16 @ Abingdon                         
1/17 Twin Springs                               
1/23 Gate City                           
1/26 John Battle                               
1/30 @ Lee High                         
2/2 @ Ridgeview                         
2/6 Union                                 
2/9 Abingdon 

John Battle Trojans
12/1 Lebanon                            
12/12 Abingdon                                  
12/14-16 @ Virginia High Tournament                                                               
12/19 @ Ridgeview                                
12/21 @ Lebanon                           
1/3 @ Central-Wise                               
1/5 @ Gate City                            
1/8 @ Virginia High                          
1/9 @ Holston                            
1/12 Lee High                         
1/15 Holston                            
1/16 @ Union                           
1/19 @ Abingdon                                
1/23 Ridgeview                            
1/26 Central-Wise
1/30 Gate City                            
2/1 @ Marion                                
2/3 Virginia High                               
2/6 @ Lee High                               
2/8 Union

Lee High Generals (incomplete)
12/1 Bell County (KY)
12/5 Eastside
12/7 @ Rye Cove
12/8 @ J.I. Burton
12/12 @ Gate City
12/15 Abingdon
12/19 J.I. Burton
12/20 @ Eastside
1/5 @ Central-Wise
1/12 @ John Battle
1/15 Rye Cove
1/16 @ Ridgeview
1/19 Gate City
1/23 @ Abingdon
1/26 @ Bell County (KY)
1/30 Central-Wise
2/6 John Battle
2/9 Ridgeview

Ridgeview Wolfpack
12/1 Grundy                                 
12/8-9 Kiwanis Tournament @ Ridgeview                           
12/12 Union                           
12/15 John Battle                         
12/16 Castlewood                          
12/18 @ Grundy                                
12/27 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 7 p.m.   
12/28-30 (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)                   
1/3 @ Abingdon                            
1/5 vs. ??? (@ Lebanon)                         
1/9 @ Central-Wise                                
1/12 Gate City                                 
1/16 Lee High                          
1/19 @ Union                               
1/23 @ John Battle                                
1/26 Abingdon                                  
1/31 @ Castlewood                                
2/2 Central-Wise                                 
2/6 @ Gate City                           
2/9 @ Lee High

Union Bears (incomplete)
12/12 @ Ridgeview
12/15 Sullivan East (TN) (FCA Classic @ Sullivan East) 5 p.m.
12/16 Tennessee High (FCA Classic @ Sullivan East) 6:30 p.m.
12/22 Eastside
12/28 Hurley/Lebanon winner (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 7 p.m.                             
12/29-30 (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)         
1/3 Gate City
1/5 @ Abingdon
1/6 Graham (@ UVA-Wise)
1/12 Central-Wise
1/16 John Battle
1/17 @ Eastside
1/19 Ridgeview
1/20 @ Richlands
1/26 @ Gate City
1/30 Abingdon
2/3 Richlands
2/6 @ Central-Wise
2/8 @ John Battle


SOUTHWEST DISTRICT

Graham G-Men
11/29 @ Eastside
12/6 Giles                            
12/8 @ Martinsville                            
12/13 @ Giles                          
12/15 Martinsville                          
12/19 @ Princeton (WV)                         
12/21 Greenbrier East (WV)                               
12/29 Bluefield (WV)                           
1/4 Grundy                                 
1/6 Union (@ UVA-Wise)                         
1/9 @ Tazewell                            
1/12 Richlands                            
1/13 @ Greenbrier East (WV)                    
1/16 Lebanon                          
1/18 Princeton (WV)                     
1/19 @ Marion                            
1/24 @ Virginia High                          
1/26 Tazewell                          
1/27 Bluefield (WV)                         
1/30 @ Richlands                             
2/2 @ Lebanon                           
2/6 Marion                            
2/9 Virginia High

Lebanon Pioneers
11/30 Castlewood                                 
12/1 @ John Battle                                 
12/5 Council                            
12/12 @ Council                                
12/14-16 @ Virginia High Tournament                               
12/21 John Battle                                
12/27 Hurley (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 4 p.m.                             
12/28-30 (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)                       
1/5 Ridgeview                          
1/9 @ Richlands                           
1/12 Marion                            
1/16 @ Graham                                
1/19 Virginia High                               
1/23 Tazewell                                
1/26 Richlands                          
1/30 @ Marion                                 
2/2 Graham                             
2/6 @ Virginia High                     
2/9 @ Tazewell 

Marion Scarlet Hurricanes
11/29 Floyd County
12/1 Northwood                                       
12/6 @ Fort Chiswell                                       
12/8 Abingdon                                       
12/12 @ Northwood                                       
12/15 @ Chilhowie                                       
12/21 Chilhowie                                       
12/28 J.I. Burton/Grundy winner (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 5:30 p.m.    
12/29-30 (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise)              
1/9 Virginia High                                     
1/11 @ Abingdon                                       
1/12 @ Lebanon                                       
1/15 Fort Chiswell                                       
1/16 @ Tazewell                                       
1/19 Graham                                       
1/23 @ Richlands                                       
1/26 @ Virginia High                                      
1/30 Lebanon                                       
2/1 John Battle                                       
2/2 Tazewell                                       
2/6 @ Graham                                       
2/9 Richlands

Richlands Blue Tornado
12/7 @ Twin Valley                                 
12/15 Grundy                                
12/16 Twin Valley                             
12/21-23 @ Twin Valley Tournament                               
1/5 @ Grundy                                 
1/9 Lebanon                                 
1/12 @ Graham                            
1/13 @ Abingdon                                
1/16 @ Virginia High                           
1/19 @ Tazewell                                
1/20 Union                            
1/23 Marion                                 
1/26 @ Lebanon                                 
1/30 Graham                                 
2/2 Virginia High                               
2/3 @ Union                            
2/7 @ River View (WV)                                 
2/8 Tazewell                                
2/9 @ Marion

Tazewell Bulldogs
12/1 Bland                                
12/8 Twin Valley                                
12/11 @ Fort Chiswell                                  
12/12 @ Bland                                
12/19 @ Chilhowie                            
12/20-22 @ Twin Valley Tournament                               
1/4 @ Council                                
1/9 Graham                                 
1/12 @ Virginia High                               
1/16 Marion                                
1/17 @ Twin Valley                                
1/19 Richlands                                
1/23 @ Lebanon                                 
1/24 Chilhowie                                 
1/26 @ Graham                             
1/30 Virginia High                                
2/2 @ Marion                            
2/6 @ Richlands                                 
2/7 Council                                
2/9 Lebanon   

Virginia High Bearcats
12/1 Abingdon                                                               
12/7 @ Grayson County
12/14-16 Virginia High Tournament                               
12/19 @ Abingdon                                
12/28-29 @ Tournament ?                               
1/6 Tennessee High                           
1/8 John Battle                                
1/9 @ Marion                                 
1/12 @ Tazewell                                  
1/17 Richlands                           
1/19 @ Lebanon                                 
1/24 Graham                            
1/26 Marion                            
1/27 @ Tennessee High                           
1/30 Tazewell                                 
2/2 @ Richlands                           
2/3 @ John Battle                                 
2/6 Lebanon                          
2/9 @ Graham     

      

MOUNTAIN EMPIRE DISTRICT                     
    
Fort Chiswell Pioneers
11/30 @ Narrows PPD.
12/5 Narrows
12/6 Marion
12/11 Tazewell
12/13 Carroll County
12/15 @ Grayson County
12/19 @ Carroll County
12/22 @ Rural Retreat
12/27-30 Fort Chiswell Tournament                         
1/2 Auburn
1/5 Galax
1/9 @ George Wythe
1/12 Bland
1/15 @ Marion
1/19 @ Bland
1/23 Rural Retreat
1/26 @ Auburn
1/30 @ Galax
2/2 George Wythe
2/6 Grayson County

Grayson County Blue Devils
12/1 Carroll County                                 
12/6 Alleghany (NC)                               
12/7 Virginia High
12/15 Fort Chiswell                             
12/18 @ Auburn                                 
12/22 @ Galax                                 
12/27-29 (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell High School)       
1/2 George Wythe                         
1/6 @ Carroll County                                 
1/8 @ Alleghany (NC)                               
1/9 @ Bland                                
1/12 Rural Retreat                                   
1/16 Auburn                             
1/17 @ Chilhowie                             
1/19 @ Rural Retreat
1/23 Galax                                
1/26 @ George Wythe
2/2 Bland                      
2/6 @ Fort Chiswell

 

THREE RIVERS DISTRICT

Floyd County Buffaloes
11/29 @ Marion
12/1 @ Auburn                             
12/6 Patrick County                                  
12/8 Auburn                        
12/11 Blacksburg                                
12/14 @ Patrick County                                 
12/20 Radford
12/28 @ Cave Spring (@ Salem Tournament)                                 
12/29-30 (@ Salem Tournament)                                
1/2 @ Giles                           
1/4 Carroll County                                 
1/6 Gate City (Chance Harmon Classic)                                 
1/9 @ Glenvar                    
1/15 James River                                 
1/17 @ Alleghany                          
1/19 Giles
1/23 @ Carroll County                                  
1/25 @ Radford                             
1/27 Stuarts Draft (@ Rockbridge Tournament)                               
1/29 Glenvar                            
2/2 @ James River
2/6 Alleghany

Giles Spartans
12/1 Narrows PPD.
12/6 @ Graham                                 
12/8 @ Narrows                              
12/13 Graham                      
1/2 Floyd County                 
1/3 Radford                    
1/5 @ James River                
1/9 Carroll County      
1/13 @ Glenvar                                  
1/15 Alleghany                  
1/19 @ Floyd County                                 
1/23 @ Radford                                    
1/25 James River              
1/29 @ Carroll County                                  
1/31 Glenvar               
2/2 @ Alleghany

Glenvar Highlanders
11/28 Staunton River PPD.              
12/1 @ Covington                              
12/6 @ Parry McCluer                                    
12/8 @ Staunton River  
12/11 @ Northside                             
12/13 Covington               
12/15 Parry McCluer                       
12/21 Northside                          
1/2 Carroll County                     
1/3 @ James River
1/5 @ Alleghany                                 
1/9 Floyd County                
1/11 @ Lord Botetourt                                
1/13 Giles                    
1/17 @ Radford                             
1/19 @ Carroll County                                    
1/23 James River                    
1/25 Alleghany               
1/29 @ Floyd County                           
1/31 @ Giles                                  
2/3 @ Salem                                  
2/6 Radford

James River Knights
11/29 @ Buffalo Gap        
12/1 Nelson County                           
12/8 Lord Botetourt                       
12/12 @ Parry McCluer                                
12/15 Staunton River                                   
12/18 @ Lord Botetourt                              
12/20 Parry McCluer                           
12/22 Staunton River                
12/29 @ Nelson County                                   
1/3 Glenvar                                  
1/5 Giles                              
1/9 @ Alleghany                         
1/11 Radford                            
1/15 @ Floyd County                      
1/17 Carroll County                                   
1/18 Buffalo Gap                                 
1/23 @ Glenvar                              
1/25 @ Giles                  
1/29 Alleghany                        
1/31 @ Radford                           
2/2 Floyd County                            
2/7 @ Carroll County

Radford Bobcats
11/29 @ Christiansburg  
12/8 @ Pulaski County                                  
12/13 Christiansburg                
12/20 @ Floyd County                                  
12/22 Pulaski County                    
12/27-29 @ Fort Chiswell Tournament                               
1/2 Alleghany                          
1/3 @ Giles                                 
1/6 Blacksburg                           
1/11 @ James River                    
1/15 Carroll County                      
1/17 Glenvar                            
1/19 @ Alleghany                                  
1/23 Giles                          
1/25 Floyd County                             
1/29 @ Blacksburg                                 
1/31 James River                            
2/2 @ Carroll County          
2/6 @ Glenvar

 


PIEDMONT DISTRICT

Martinsville Bulldogs
12/8 Graham                                  
12/9 TBA (@ Bluestone)                           
12/12 @ Halifax County                    
12/15 @ Graham                           
12/19 Tunstall                     
12/22 @ George Washington                                 
12/26 (Register Bee Showcase @ Averett University)                                    
12/27-29 (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament)                                
1/2 Franklin County                     
1/5 Halifax County                    
1/9 @ Patrick County                       
1/12 @ Tunstall                        
1/16 George Washington                             
1/20 Magna Vista                            
1/23 Bassett                                  
1/25 Patrick County                              
1/26 @ Franklin County                            
2/2 @ Bassett                          
2/3 @ Magna Vista

 

RIVER RIDGE DISTRICT   

Pulaski County Cougars
11/29 @ Roanoke Catholic     
12/5 @ Lord Botetourt                                
12/8 Radford                      
12/11 @ Carroll County                             
12/15 @ William Byrd                        
12/16 Carroll County               
12/19 @ Christiansburg                             
12/22 @ Radford                            
1/2 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                          
1/5 @ Hidden Valley                                  
1/9 Blacksburg                       
1/12 Cave Spring                      
1/16 @ Salem                                    
1/19 Christiansburg                    
1/22 Lord Botetourt                      
1/24 William Byrd                      
1/26 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                                  
1/30 Hidden Valley                              
2/2 @ Blacksburg                              
2/3 Gate City (@ Salem) 3:15 p.m.                                
2/5 @ Cave Spring                       
2/7 Salem      

 



 



Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites