Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Portage Padres7601.929-3-03-0486.86202.86
Neepawa Cubs9621.7221.04-12-1586.44273.00
Minnedosa Mavericks9630.6671.55-11-2748.22303.33
Carberry Royals9450.4443.52-22-3717.89586.44
Dauphin Brewers9450.4443.54-20-3687.56566.22
Plumas Pirates10460.4004.01-23-4424.20707.00
Austin A's9360.3334.50-43-2353.89667.33
Ebb and Flow Lakers8170.1256.01-20-5212.629011.25

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


News

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more

2017 Season Upcoming

April 21, 2017   read more
Photos
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

375528

Weather