Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Neepawa Cubs11731.6822.54-13-2736.64413.73
Portage Padres10901.950-6-03-0727.20393.90
Austin A's9360.3336.00-43-2353.89667.33
Carberry Royals10460.4005.52-32-3727.20747.40
Dauphin Brewers11470.3646.04-20-5766.91666.00
Ebb and Flow Lakers9180.1118.01-30-5212.339410.44
Minnedosa Mavericks10730.7002.55-12-2909.00313.10
Plumas Pirates10460.4005.51-23-4424.20707.00

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


News

Week 6 Recap

June 26, 2017   read more

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more
Photos
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

379157

Weather