Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Neepawa Cubs9720.778-4-13-1728.00353.89
Carberry Royals11650.5452.01-35-2645.82746.73
Portage Padres5320.6002.01-22-0367.20336.60
Dauphin Brewers5230.4003.02-10-2326.40377.40
Minnedosa Mavericks3120.3333.00-21-0217.00217.00
Plumas Pirates3120.3333.01-00-2186.00279.00
Austin A's2020.0003.50-10-1105.00157.50
Ebb and Flow Lakers2020.0003.50-10-1105.002110.50

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


News

Neepawa Cubs are the 2017 SCBL Champions

August 23, 2017   read more

SCBL Finals Update

August 17, 2017   read more

Senior AA Provincials in Neepawa

August 17, 2017   read more

Roster Representing SCBL at Senior AA Allstars in Brandon July 21-23

July 20, 2017   read more

July 5-17

July 18, 2017   read more

Week 6 Recap

June 26, 2017   read more
Photos
2017 Champion Neepawa Cubs
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

441076

Weather