Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
May 17/17 7:00pm Austin Carberry Royals 10 Austin A's 7
May 17/17 7:00pm Plumas Portage Padres 6 Plumas Pirates 4
May 17/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Neepawa Cubs 2 Minnedosa Mavericks 3
May 17/17 7:00pm Ste. Rose Dauphin Brewers 5 Ebb and Flow Lakers 6
May 19/17 7:00pm Plumas Ebb and Flow Lakers 2 Plumas Pirates 9
May 19/17 7:00pm Dauphin Minnedosa Mavericks 4 Dauphin Brewers 2
May 23/17 7:00pm Austin Plumas Pirates 8 Austin A's 2
May 24/17 7:00pm Carberry Ebb and Flow Lakers 7 Carberry Royals 25
May 24/17 7:00pm Neepawa Portage Padres 6 Neepawa Cubs 6
May 26/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Portage Padres 5 Minnedosa Mavericks 4
May 28/17 2:00pm Carberry Dauphin Brewers 9 Carberry Royals 16
May 28/17 6:00pm Neepawa Austin A's 10 Neepawa Cubs 3
May 31/17 7:00pm Portage Carberry Royals 1 Portage Padres 11
May 31/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Austin A's 1 Minnedosa Mavericks 16
May 31/17 7:00pm Neepawa Ebb and Flow Lakers 0 Neepawa Cubs 10
Jun 2/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Plumas Pirates 2 Minnedosa Mavericks 16
Jun 3/17 4:00pm Plumas Neepawa Cubs 13 Plumas Pirates 2
Jun 4/17 1:00pm Dauphin Austin A's 5 Dauphin Brewers 6
Jun 4/17 4:00pm Dauphin Austin A's 5 Dauphin Brewers 4
Jun 7/17 7:00pm Portage Minnedosa Mavericks 0 Portage Padres 1
Jun 7/17 7:00pm Austin Neepawa Cubs 5 Austin A's 1
Jun 7/17 7:00pm Carberry Plumas Pirates 2 Carberry Royals 0
Jun 9/17 7:00pm Dauphin Ebb and Flow Lakers 0 Dauphin Brewers 7
Jun 11/17 6:00pm Neepawa Minnedosa Mavericks 5 Neepawa Cubs 6
Jun 12/17 7:00pm Austin Portage Padres 12 Austin A's 1
Jun 16/17 7:00pm Carberry Austin A's 3 Carberry Royals 2
Jun 16/17 7:00pm Neepawa Plumas Pirates 0 Neepawa Cubs 12
Jun 17/17 1:00pm Ste. Rose Plumas Pirates 5 Ebb and Flow Lakers 2
Jun 17/17 1:00pm Dauphin Carberry Royals 4 Dauphin Brewers 17
Jun 17/17 4:30pm Ste. Rose Carberry Royals 13 Ebb and Flow Lakers 1
Jun 17/17 4:30pm Dauphin Plumas Pirates 6 Dauphin Brewers 10
Jun 19/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Ebb and Flow Lakers 3 Minnedosa Mavericks 16
Jun 21/17 7:00pm Neepawa Carberry Royals 0 Neepawa Cubs 1
Jun 21/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Dauphin Brewers 8 Minnedosa Mavericks 10
Jun 22/17 7:00pm Portage Plumas Pirates 4 Portage Padres 7
Jun 23/17 7:00pm Ste. Rose Neepawa Cubs Ebb and Flow Lakers
Jun 23/17 7:00pm Carberry Minnedosa Mavericks Carberry Royals
Jun 24/17 1:00pm Austin Ebb and Flow Lakers Austin A's
Jun 24/17 4:00pm Austin Ebb and Flow Lakers Austin A's
Jun 25/17 1:00pm Portage Dauphin Brewers Portage Padres
Jun 25/17 4:00pm Portage Dauphin Brewers Portage Padres
Jun 26/17 7:00pm Portage Neepawa Cubs Portage Padres
Jun 27/17 7:00pm Plumas Carberry Royals Plumas Pirates
Jun 27/17 7:00pm Portage Austin A's Portage Padres
Jun 28/17 7:00pm Dauphin Neepawa Cubs Dauphin Brewers
Jun 28/17 7:00pm Minnedosa Carberry Royals Minnedosa Mavericks
Jun 29/17 7:00pm Austin Minnedosa Mavericks Austin A's
Jul 5/17 7:00pm Carberry Portage Padres Carberry Royals
Jul 5/17 7:00pm Plumas Austin A's Plumas Pirates
Jul 5/17 7:00pm Neepawa Dauphin Brewers Neepawa Cubs
Jul 5/17 7:00pm Ste. Rose Minnedosa Mavericks Ebb and Flow Lakers
Jul 7/17 7:00pm Plumas Minnedosa Mavericks Plumas Pirates
Jul 7/17 7:00pm Carberry Neepawa Cubs Carberry Royals
Jul 8/17 1:00pm Ste. Rose Portage Padres Ebb and Flow Lakers
Jul 8/17 4:00pm Ste. Rose Portage Padres Ebb and Flow Lakers
Jul 10/17 7:00pm Plumas Dauphin Brewers Plumas Pirates
= Stats have been entered for this game


News

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more

2017 Season Upcoming

April 21, 2017   read more
Photos
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

375896

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Portage Padres7601.929-
Neepawa Cubs9621.7221.0
Minnedosa Mavericks9630.6671.5
Carberry Royals9450.4443.5
Dauphin Brewers9450.4443.5
Plumas Pirates10460.4004.0
Austin A's9360.3334.5
Ebb and Flow Lakers8170.1256.0