Week 4 Recap

Posted June 15, 2017


In a matchup for first place, it lived up to the bill. Portage downed Minnedosa 1-0 on the strength of a strong pitching performances by the Padres Dustin Donald and Mavericks John Hutton. Neepawa had a big week winning 5-1 against Austin and walking off Minnedosa Sunday night for the 6-5 victory. Plumas downed Carberry in a 2-0 shutout with Tanner Peters getting the job done. There were two rainouts on Friday. After 4 weeks Portage remains undefeated and Neepawa jumps into 2nd place. 



News

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more

2017 Season Upcoming

April 21, 2017   read more
Photos
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

375530

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Portage Padres7601.929-
Neepawa Cubs9621.7221.0
Minnedosa Mavericks9630.6671.5
Carberry Royals9450.4443.5
Dauphin Brewers9450.4443.5
Plumas Pirates10460.4004.0
Austin A's9360.3334.5
Ebb and Flow Lakers8170.1256.0