Santa Clara Baseball League

    •   Austin A's
    •   Carberry Royals
    •   Dauphin Brewers
    •   Ebb and Flow Lakers
    •   Minnedosa Mavericks
    •   Neepawa Cubs
    •   Plumas Pirates
    •   Portage Padres


News

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more

2017 Season Upcoming

April 21, 2017   read more
Photos
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

377469

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Portage Padres9801.944-
Neepawa Cubs10721.7501.5
Minnedosa Mavericks10730.7002.0
Carberry Royals10460.4005.0
Plumas Pirates10460.4005.0
Austin A's9360.3335.5
Dauphin Brewers11470.3645.5
Ebb and Flow Lakers9180.1117.5