Name Position Phone Email
Richard Smith Austin A's  12047610150 
Warren Birch Carberry Royals/League Co-President  12048410959 
Jean Martin Dauphin Brewers  12044475274 
Jay Klym Minnesdosa Mavericks  12048685180 
Devon Foord Minnesdosa Mavericks  12048685226   
Scott Newton Neepawa Cubs  12048412017 
Rodney White Neepawa Cubs  12044766044   
Tom Yandeau Plumas Pirates/League Co-President  12048410110 
Rod McLeod Portage Padres/League Website  12048712823 
Tyler Butler Portage Padres  12048705109 


News

Week 5 Recap

June 18, 2017   read more

Week 4 Recap

June 15, 2017   read more

Week 3 Recap

June 06, 2017   read more

Week 2 Recap

May 29, 2017   read more

Week 1 Recap

May 23, 2017   read more

2017 Season Upcoming

April 21, 2017   read more
Photos
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2015 Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 League Champions - The Portage Padres
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

377472

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Portage Padres9801.944-
Neepawa Cubs10721.7501.5
Minnedosa Mavericks10730.7002.0
Carberry Royals10460.4005.0
Plumas Pirates10460.4005.0
Austin A's9360.3335.5
Dauphin Brewers11470.3645.5
Ebb and Flow Lakers9180.1117.5