Welcome to the North South Slopitch League (AKA Hydro Mixed League) Home Page.
Hydro Men's League Website:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=mbhydro
REMINDER:  These diamonds are private property designated only for Manitoba Hydro leagues and are NOT for public use.

REMINDER: ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE A SET OF BASES FOR USE AT THE GRANDE POINTE DIAMONDS

2017 TOURNAMENT AUGUST 18/19, 2017 

2017 Season Schedule

The 2017 first half schedule is up. The 2nd half schedule has been added.

 


 

 

 



Upcoming Games
Mon Jun 26/17 7:00pm:
@ G1
Unicorn Ryders -
Cunning Linguists -
Mon Jun 26/17 7:00pm:
@ G2
Batty McBatFace -
Walking Wounded -
Recent Results
Tue Jun 20/17 7:00pm:
Royals 3
Rutch Dudders 9
Tue Jun 20/17 7:00pm:
Scared Hitless 11
Batty McBatFace 11
Mon Jun 19/17 7:00pm:
Sons of Pitches 17
Batty McBatFace 12
Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
BallzDeep5410.800-
Cunning Linguists5410.800-
Rutch Dudders7520.714-
Scared Hitless8521.688-
Walking Wounded6420.6670.5
Sons of Pitches7340.4292.0
Royals8350.3752.5
Outpatients5140.2003.0
Batty McBatFace7151.2143.5
Unicorn Ryders6150.1673.5