Welcome to Hamiota Red Sox Minor Ball! 

We are excited to host Bantam & Mosquito Regionals

Mosquito June 23th - 25th, 2017 (see below for draw)

Bantam June 24th & 25th, 2017 (see below for draw)

Bantam Draw:

Pool A                                      Pool B 

1 (1st)  Hamiota                       1 (2nd)   Strathclair

2 (4th) Russell                         2 (3rd)  Gladstone

3 (6th)  Minnedosa                   3 (5th)   Rivers

SATURDAY

Game #1     9:00am       Pool A        Hamiota vs Minnedosa            #5       

Game #2     9:00am       Pool B        Strathclair vs Rivers                #4       

Game #3     12:00pm     Pool A        Minnedosa vs Russell              #5       

Game #4     12:00pm     Pool B        Rivers vs Gladstone                 #4

Game #5     3:30pm       Pool A        Russell vs Hamiota                 #5

Game #6     3:30pm       Pool B        Gladstone vs Strathclair                    #4

Game #7     7:00pm       Pool A Tie-Breaker  TOSS                #5

Game #8     7:00pm       Pool B Tie-Breaker  TOSS                #4

SUNDAY

Game #9     8:30am                 1st place Pool A vs 2nd place Pool B              #4

Game #10   11:30am               1st place Pool B vs 2nd place Pool A     #4

Game #11   3:00pm                 Winner Game #9 vs Winner Game #10 TOSS    #4

Game #12   5:30pm                 Loser Game #9 vs Loser Game #10 TOSS      #4

Mosquito Draw:

Pool A (#2)                             Pool B  (#3)

1 (1st)   Strathclair                    1 (2nd)  Neepawa

2 (4th)   Gladstone                    2 (3rd)   Russell

3 (5th)   Hamiota                      3 (6th)  Birtle

4 (8th)   Rivers                         4 (7th)  Rossburn

 

FRIDAY

#2A     Game #1          8:30am            Strathclair vs Rivers                          

#3B     Game #2          8:30am            Neepawa vs Rossburn                                               

#2A     Game #3          11:30pm          Gladstone vs Hamiota                      

#3B     Game #4          11:30pm          Russell vs Birtle                                

#2A     Game #5          3:00pm            Rivers vs Gladstone                          

#3B     Game #6          3:00pm            Rossburn vs Russell 

#2A     Game #7          6:00pm            Hamiota vs Strathclair                                  

#3B     Game #8          6:00pm            Birtle vs Neepawa                                                                                  

SATURDAY 

#3B     Game #9          8:30am            Neepawa vs Russell                TOSS                          

#2A     Game #10        8:30am            Strathclair vs Gladstone         TOSS                                    

#3B     Game #11        11:30pm          Birtle vs Rossburn                  TOSS                          

#2A     Game #12        11:30pm          Hamiota vs Rivers                  TOSS                           

#3B     Game #13        3:00pm            Pool Tie-Breaker                     TOSS

#2A     Game #14        3:00pm            Pool Tie-Breaker                    TOSS

#3B     Game #15        6:00pm            1st place B vs 2nd place A      Higher placed Team home field

#2A     Game #16        6:00pm            1st place A vs 2nd place B        Higher placed Team home field

SUNDAY

#3        Game #17        10:00am          Winner Game #15 vs Winner Game #16 (toss)

#3        Game# 18        2:00pm            Loser Game #15 vs Loser Game #16  (toss)

 

           

 

 

 



Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Hamiota Minor Ball
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening day

(May 1, 2017 @ 12:00am)

Have a great season!!!

Weather