SPRING 2009
Jill Davis for 2!
SPRING 2009
Uhh...foul!
SPRING 2009
Close one!
Winter 2008-09
TIna Ek having fun
SPRING 2009
Almost!

WELCOME TO THE HOME OF ENCINITAS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

 

This women's league is composed of a variety of abilities, backgrounds and playing styles. It is was created FOR THE PLAYERS, BY THE PLAYERS.

The main emphasis is FUN, HUSTLE and FRIENDSHIP. Many of the members have been playing in the league for years.

The league has evolved since it's creation in 1999. Because of some devoted and passionate ladies.

If you are interested in joining the fun please email: eccbball@gmail.com


If you don't know about "how it all began", you should check out the HISTORY page. The story is told by one of the founders, Jill Davis. Check it out!



The appearance of City of Encinitas Program Information does not reflect, support, or endorse any products, concepts, or messages conveyed on this website.

 


Upcoming Games
Mon Oct 23/17 6:30pm:
@ E.C.C. Gym
Diamonds in the Rough -
BA-DA-Bing -
Mon Oct 23/17 7:30pm:
@ E.C.C. Gym
Valley of the Dahl's -
Peppy Parakeets -
Mon Oct 23/17 8:30pm:
@ E.C.C. Gym
Fall Ballers -
Momma Bear -
Ticker
  • Make sure to remember your jersey weekly. Technical fouls will be issued to those who forget their jersey's.
  • Home teams are always the lighter color.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

169140

Standings

  

Team NameGWLPCTGBHOME
BA-DA-Bing3301.000-3-0
Fall Ballers321.6671.00-0
Momma Bear321.6671.00-0
Peppy Parakeets312.3332.00-2
Valley of the Dahl's312.3332.01-1
Diamonds in the Rough303.0003.00-2